Francisco Santo

Francisco Santo
Birth name
Francisco Javier Juarez
Born
11 October 1982
Birthplace
Mexico City
Years active
2013

Francisco Javier Juarez (October 11, 1982, Mexico City) better known as Francisco Santo is a DJ and electronic music producer as well as one half of the production team Boolean and Francisco Santo.

From an early age, his tastes were marked by mainly electronic music dance music from the 90′s and trance of the new millenium.

Francisco Santo was always inspired by the DJs in the electronic music scene so in 2011 he decided to venture into the world of DJ’ing.

He quickly excelled in his DJ studies, learning how to spin vinyl, and continues to improve upon his skillset.

His ORC Heaven Rave Mix released in April of 2013 charted at number 32 of the Top 100 Mixes on Beatport Mixes.

As a producer, Francisco Santo mainly produces Techno, Tech-House, House and Minimal House. His signature sound is characterized by very deep, rich and bass heavy.

He also produces progressive and tech-house with his brother Francisco Santo as one half of the production team Boolean and Francisco Santo.

Fluent in both Spanish and English, Boolean is available to travel the worldwide for DJ opportunities.

FOLLOW FRANCISCO SANTO and LISTEN to his music on SPOTIFY