Fab Stellar

Fab Stellar
Birth name
Fabien Montero
Born
01 January 1970
Birthplace
France
Genres
House
Years active
2013

A native of Aix en Provence (South, France), Fab Stellar was impassioned by electronic music at a very young age. At 16 years old, he started going out to night clubs and discovered the musical world of producers like Dennis Ferrer, Eric Morillo, and Laurent Garnier.

After attending DJ Network (Cannes, France) at the age of 18, he started performing opening sets in select clubs in France. He also picked up numerous gigs at trendy private events.

In order to combine his musical passion with his desire to travel, Fab made his music his full time job and for the next three years traveled the four corners of the world (Mexico, Greece, Crete, Guadeloupe, Mauritius Islands just to name a few). His innovative style and universal House and Deep House mixes set dancefloors across the globe on fire.

Producer, remixer and DJ, Fab Stellar’s productions and remixes are signed to several independent labels such as: T2 Digital, Roomservice, and Bikini Records. His work is available in all the top digital stores such as Beatport, Itunes, and Traxsource.

Shows by Fab Stellar Official on Mixcloud