Boolean

Boolean
Birth name
Edgar Juarez
Born
06 June 1987
Birthplace
Mexico City
Years active
2013

Edgar Juarez (June 6, 1987, Mexico City) better known by his stage name Boolean is a DJ, VJ, Electronic Music Producer, Graphic Designer as well as one half of the production team Boolean and Francisco Santo.

Without any formal DJ training, Boolean got his start DJ’ing at one of the many raves and clubs he attended in his formative years.

As a DJ, Boolean has performed at festivals such as Tec Play Fest, Xochitl, Yolotl Heart Festival, with artists such as Neelix, Schumacher, Andrea Roma, Riktam & Bansi, GMS, Vazik, Zhako, Beats Sounds, Interactive Noise, Alyosha Barrerio, Feii Vega, Jabu, Dishop, Acid Kit, Wayne Madiedo, Zompantli among others.

As a producer, Boolean produces techno, tech-house, house and minimal house music.

He also produces progressive and tech-house with his brother Francisco Santo as one half of the production team Boolean and Francisco Santo.

From music to graphic art Boolean is a born artist. Fluent in both Spanish and English, Boolean is available to travel the worldwide for DJ opportunities.

FOLLOW BOOLEAN and LISTEN to his music on SPOTIFY